Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy | Information about the article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n.196

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the modalities of management of this site www.fcbcampitalia.com, regarding handling of personal data (Legislative Decree n. 196/03) of users/visitors who consult it. According to Article 13 of the law 196/2003 laying down rules concerning the protection of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal information you voluntarily provided to www.fcbcampitalia.com will be treated by adopting the most appropriate measures to ensure the security and confidentiality, in compliance with the aforementioned law.

Data controller

The data controller of the data to which you can apply to the exercise of rights is: SySport via Sceresa 6/A – Centro Meta 6805 Mezzovico – Vira Switzerland CHE -332.145.035

 

Types of data

Data provided voluntarily by users
Statement of Privacy (art.13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003): the data that users enter into the site, in case they contact us via e-mail, through the contact pages with e- form mails are limited: to send us a direct email is required to enter your email to send us a request by e- mail form you must provide your name, email, phone number and any additional information that the user/visitor wants to provide his initiative, in particular, is not foreseen aggregation or selection into specific databases.

Browsing Data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal exercise some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature they could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified but only in anonymous and aggregate form. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

 

Data processing

The information and data content sent via email or e-mail form to this web site will be confidential. Possible treatments for statistical purposes will be exclusively conducted on an anonymous basis. While the spread of the user’s personal details, and those detectable by the comments posted have to be considered directly attributed to the initiative of the same user, we guarantee that no other hypothesis of transmission or dissemination of such is, therefore, expected.

 

The data collected will serve to:

    comply with a provision of the services required by users
    provide user support
    perform statistical analysis in order to improve our services

 

Methods of data processing

The treatment can be carried out manually or with the aid of electronic means and always in compliance with Legislative Decree n. 196/2003. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. On the basis that the service used is internal or external it will be monitored for his safety.

 

Optional supply of data

The data that users provide are of an optional nature and are intended to provide a service to the user. In case you are not inserting all the necessary data required according to the type of request, this will result in the inability to provide the service offered. No data from the web service is disclosed to third parties. The personal information provided by users who submit service requests are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless such disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests. The data may be shared with the owner of the data present in this statement only for the purposes indicated in the same.

 

Rights of interested parties

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, to check their accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction ( art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 ) . In accordance with the same article, there will be the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment by sending an email to info@sysport.ch

 

Security

The safety standards used by the owner to make his personal information private and confidential are in line with the requirements for the minimum security measures set out from best practices and by the Privacy Code.

 

Cookies Policy

Cookies are small text files, normally made up of letters and numbers, which are sent to the browser’s cookie file on the hard disk of the computer by accessing a website.

 

This website uses / does not use cookies

 

How to block or delete cookies

Activate the Do Not Track option
The Do Not Track option is present in most newer browsers. The websites designed so as to respect this option, when activated, automatically should stop collecting some of your browsing data. As mentioned, however, not all web sites are set up to enforce this option (discretionary).

 

Activate the “ anonymous web browsing “ mode. With this function you can navigate without a trace in the navigation data browser. The sites will not remember you, the pages you visit will not be stored in the history, and new cookies will be deleted . Anonymous browsing capability does not protect the anonymity on the Internet, because it only serves to not keep the navigation data in the browser, whereas your browsing data will continue to be available to the operators of websites and connectivity providers.

 

Delete cookies directly, there are special functions to do that in all browsers, you can often do it from the menu that appears with the ctrl + shift + del keys. But remember that every time you connect to the Internet, it will automatically download new cookies, so the delete operation should be executed periodically. If desired, some browsers offer automated systems for periodic deletion of cookies.

 

Enabling and disabling cookies and similar technologies

However, you can at any time delete cookies stored in your browser, so that the websites you’ve visited will not remember your identity, will not keep track of your preferences, simply proceeding in this way depending on the browser you use:

 

    INTERNET EXPLORER
    Select Tools | Internet Options.
    Under „Browsing history „, click Delete.
    Select the check boxes of these options:
    Temporary Internet Files
    Cookie
    Click Delete.
    Click OK to close the „Internet Options “ window.
    Close and restart your browser.

 

    MOZILLA FIREFOX
    Click on the Tools | Chronology
    Click Clear Recent History.
    In the dropdown menu “ Time Range to Clear “ select Everything.
    Near Details, click the down arrow
    Verify that the following check boxes are selected:
    Cookie
    Cache
    Accesses made
    Click Clear Now.
    Close and restart your browser.

 

    APPLE SAFARI
    Select History
    Clear history and website data
    All history
    Clear history
    Close and restart your browser.

 

    GOOGLE CHROME
    Select Tools | Settings.
    Select Settings on the left.
    In the „Privacy“ section, click on the button Clear browsing data.
    Verify that the following check boxes are selected:
    Browsing history
    Download History
    Cookies and other sites and plug-in
    Images and cached files
    Close and restart your browser

 

    OPERA
    Go to Tools | Advanced | Cookie
    Delete cookies

 

Brief Summary

    This blog uses Google Analytics
        Contact www.fcbcampitalia.com;
    Google analytics Statistics : Cookies and navigation data and use

 

Useful websites

    To check your settings currently in use we recommend the following link:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com

    For how to manage cookies in different browsers

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

 

FCB ESCOLA SOCCER CAMP 2017